Alice in Dairyland Alumni

Margaret McGuire
Margaret McGuire

1st Alice in Dairyland 1948 Highland Margaret (McGuire) Blott

LaVonne Hermann
LaVonne Hermann

2nd Alice in Dairyland 1949 Mt. Horeb LaVonne (Hermann) Nesheim

Virgina Peterson
Virgina Peterson

3rd Alice in Dairyland 1950 Union Grove Virgina (Peterson) Bahe

Marjean Czerwinski
Marjean Czerwinski

4th Alice in Dairyland 1951 Milwaukee Marjean (Czerwinski) Dillon

Beverly Steffen
Beverly Steffen

5th Alice in Dairyland 1952 Appleton Beverly (Steffen) Brunner

Mary Ellen Jenks
Mary Ellen Jenks

6th Alice in Dairyland 1953 Chippewa Falls Mary Ellen (Jenks) Jordal

Mary McCabe
Mary McCabe

7th Alice in Dairyland 1954 Ladysmith Mary (McCabe) Knight

Barbara Brown
Barbara Brown

8th Alice in Dairyland 1955 Stanley Barbara (Brown) Rynders

Doris Olsen
Doris Olsen

9th Alice in Dairyland 1956 Brooklyn Doris (Olsen) Underkofler

Nancy Trewyn
Nancy Trewyn

10th Alice in Dairyland 1957 Whitewater Nancy (Trewyn) Prosser

Barbara Haslow
Barbara Haslow

11th Alice in Dairyland 1958 Chili Barbara (Haslow) Townsend

Merrie Barney
Merrie Barney

12th Alice in Dairyland 1959 Burlington

Joan Engh
Joan Engh

13th Alice in Dairyland 1960 LaCrosse Joan (Engh) Flax

Carol Anderson
Carol Anderson

14th Alice in Dairyland 1961 Superior Carol (Anderson) Koby

Sylvia Lee
Sylvia Lee

15th Alice in Dairyland 1962 Colfax Sylvia (Lee) Kafkas

Marilyn Draeger
Marilyn Draeger

16th Alice in Dairyland 1963 Fort Atkinson Marilyn (Draeger) Draeger-Frey

Beth Bartosh
Beth Bartosh

17th Alice in Dairyland 1964 Burlington Beth (Bartosh) Pisula

Kathy Kenas
Kathy Kenas

18th Alice in Dairyland 1965 Rosendale Kathy (Kenas) Beauchaine

JoAnn Cupery
JoAnn Cupery

19th Alice in Dairyland 1966 Markesan JoAnn (Cupery) Nordstrom

Kristin Williams
Kristin Williams

20th Alice in Dairyland 1967 Colgate Kristin (Williams) Gramando

Roberta Thoreson
Roberta Thoreson

21st Alice in Dairyland 1968 West Allis Roberta (Thoreson) Eagles

Judith Schultz
Judith Schultz

22nd Alice in Dairyland 1969 South Milwaukee Judith (Schultz) Tobolski

Susan Masterson
Susan Masterson

23rd Alice in Dairyland 1970 Janesville

Marsha Lindsay
Marsha Lindsay

24th Alice in Dairyland 1971 Manawa

Deborah Moser
Deborah Moser

25th Alice in Dairyland 1972 Wausau